NDCA Policy 2013-2014 » Niles West » Niles West Noparstak-Patel Neg

Niles West Noparstak-Patel Neg

Last modified by Theo Noparstak on 2014/04/27 14:22
TournamentRoundOpponentJudgeCitesRound ReportOpen SourceEdit/Delete
Berkeley1Interlake

tick

report

page_word

pencil     delete

Berkeley3Leland

Jordan Trafton

tick

report

page_word

pencil     delete

Berkeley5South East

tick

report

page_word

pencil     delete

BerkeleyTriplesBarstow

tick

report

page_word

pencil     delete

BerkeleyDoublesNew Trier PW

tick

report

page_word

pencil     delete

BerkeleyOctasWhitney Young DS

tick

report

page_word

pencil     delete

Blake2Iowa City GO

Jon Voss

tick

report

pencil     delete

Blake3Northside ER

John Vitzelios

tick

report

page_word

pencil     delete

Blake5Minneapolis South

Travis Henderson

tick

report

page_word

pencil     delete

BlakeDoublesGBN CH

Campbell, Quinn, Brovero

tick

report

page_word

pencil     delete

Cal RR2GBN DK

Hammond, Sander

tick

report

page_word

pencil     delete

Cal RR3CE Byrd

Givan, Tallungen

tick

report

page_word

pencil     delete

Districts1New Trier

Kevin Hirn

tick

report

page_word

pencil     delete

Districts3GBS CK

tick

report

page_word

pencil     delete

Districts5GBN DK

tick

report

page_word

pencil     delete

Emory1St Andrews Episcopal

Rahul Patel

tick

report

page_word

pencil     delete

Emory4Meadows

Andrew Lockwood

tick

report

page_word

pencil     delete

Emory5River Hill

Nathaniel Sawyer

tick

report

page_word

pencil     delete

EmoryDoublesDexter

Jason Sigalos, Stephen Pipkin, Adam Greisbach

tick

report

page_word

pencil     delete

GBX1Reservoir BS

Mitchell Caminer

tick

report

page_word

pencil     delete

GBX4Westwood BC

Misael Gonzalez

tick

report

page_word

pencil     delete

GBX5College Prep AG

Arjun Vellayapan

tick

report

page_word

pencil     delete

GBX7Iowa City West MY

Mimi Sergent-Levanthal

tick

report

page_word

pencil     delete

GBXOctasCollege Prep FP

Abelkop, Bricker, Gonzalez

tick

report

page_word

pencil     delete

GHill3West Des Moines Valley

Garrett Abelkop

tick

report

page_word

pencil     delete

GHill2Liberal Arts and Science Academy

Abby Schirmer

tick

report

page_word

pencil     delete

GHill5CE Byrd

John Hines

tick

report

page_word

pencil     delete

GHill RR2St Marks JM

Kirk Gibson, Paul Johnson

tick

report

page_word

pencil     delete

Ghill RR6Lexington

Gabe Murillo, Juan Garcia

tick

report

page_word

pencil     delete

Ghill RR4Westminster

Bruce Miller, Abby Schirmer

tick

report

page_word

pencil     delete

HoFlo2UC Lab

Aeryn Smith

tick

report

page_word

pencil     delete

HoFlo4St Ignatius BP

tick

report

page_word

pencil     delete

HoFlo6Northside ER

tick

report

page_word

pencil     delete

IHSA2Maine East

Sabransky, Ellis

tick

report

page_word

pencil     delete

IHSAQuartersGBS CM

Tang, Friend, Vinson

tick

report

page_word

pencil     delete

MBA1Chattahoochee PW

Sara Sanchez

tick

report

page_word

pencil     delete

MBA3University

Abby Schirmer

tick

report

page_word

pencil     delete

MBA5Bishop Guertin DI

Maggie Berthiaume

tick

report

page_word

pencil     delete

NU RR1Walter Payton MY

Quigley, Hammond

tick

report

page_word

pencil     delete

NU RR3Pine Crest ML

Jon Voss, Karthik Srinivasan

tick

report

page_word

pencil     delete

NU RR6Northside ER

Elyse Conklin, Robel Worku

tick

report

page_word

pencil     delete

New Trier1Groves CP

Christine Horst

tick

report

page_word

pencil     delete

New Trier3Niles North OW

Stephen Pipkin

tick

report

page_word

pencil     delete

New Trier5Cedar Rapids Washington BK

Sara Kirsch

tick

report

page_word

pencil     delete

New TrierDoublesChatahoochie LW

Bennett, Quinn, Day

tick

report

page_word

pencil     delete

Ohio Valley1New Trier DX

Brad Meloche

tick

report

page_word

pencil     delete

Ohio Valley3Alpharetta HM

Shunta Jordan

tick

report

page_word

pencil     delete

Ohio Valley5Chattahoochee LW

Bill Batterman

tick

report

page_word

pencil     delete

Ohio ValleyOctasNiles North OW

Batterman, Bagwell, Weber

tick

report

page_word

pencil     delete

Pace RR2Whitney Young DS

Hays Watson, Ed Lee

tick

report

page_word

pencil     delete

Pace RR3GBN DK

Judy Butler, Jason Sigalos

tick

report

pencil     delete

Pace RR3GBN DK

Judy Butler, Jason Sigalos

tick

report

page_word

pencil     delete

Pace RR6Carrollton GR

Kirk Gibson, Mikaela Malsin

tick

report

page_word

pencil     delete

St Marks1GBS CK

Tracy MacFarlund

tick

report

page_word

pencil     delete

St Marks3Westwood

Misael Gonzalez

tick

report

page_word

pencil     delete

St MarksDoublesLexington AX

Jenny Heidt, Stephanie Garrett, Misael Gonzalez

tick

report

page_word

pencil     delete

St Marks5Cedar Ridge

Elyse Conklin

tick

report

page_word

pencil     delete

TOC1Juan Diego FW

Adam Greisbach

tick

report

page_word

pencil     delete

TOC1Juan Diego FW

Adam Greisbach

tick

report

page_word

pencil     delete

TOC4College Prep FP

Andy McCoy

tick

report

page_word

pencil     delete

TOC6Stratford OS

Andres Gannon

tick

report

page_word

pencil     delete

Umich1Homewood Flossmoor LR

Brad Meloche

tick

report

page_word

pencil     delete

Umich4GBN MT

Liam Hancock

tick

report

page_word

pencil     delete

Umich5Chattahoochee AS

Nate Bennett

tick

report

page_word

pencil     delete

Umich7Dexter MS

Jake Justice

tick

report

page_word

pencil     delete

UmichDoublesIndependent LM

Dave Weston, Ryan Keenan, Talya Slaw

tick

report

page_word

pencil     delete

UmichOctasGBN DK

Nate Bennett, Ellis Allen, Megan Johnson

tick

report

page_word

pencil     delete

Umich RR2Wayzata HL

Stephen Weil

tick

report

page_word

pencil     delete

Umich RR7Groves CP

Garrett Abelkop

tick

report

page_word

pencil     delete

Umich RR9Whitney Young DS

David Heidt

tick

report

page_word

pencil     delete

Umich RR4Pace HP

Dustin Meyers-Levy

tick

report

page_word

pencil     delete

TournamentRoundReport
Berkeley1

Opponent: Interlake | Judge: 

Berkeley3

Opponent: Leland | Judge: Jordan Trafton

Berkeley5

Opponent: South East | Judge: 

BerkeleyTriples

Opponent: Barstow | Judge: 

BerkeleyDoubles

Opponent: New Trier PW | Judge: 

BerkeleyOctas

Opponent: Whitney Young DS | Judge: 

Blake2

Opponent: Iowa City GO | Judge: Jon Voss

Blake3

Opponent: Northside ER | Judge: John Vitzelios

Blake5

Opponent: Minneapolis South | Judge: Travis Henderson

BlakeDoubles

Opponent: GBN CH | Judge: Campbell, Quinn, Brovero

Cal RR2

Opponent: GBN DK | Judge: Hammond, Sander

Cal RR3

Opponent: CE Byrd | Judge: Givan, Tallungen

Districts1

Opponent: New Trier | Judge: Kevin Hirn

Districts3

Opponent: GBS CK | Judge: 

Districts5

Opponent: GBN DK | Judge: 

Emory1

Opponent: St Andrews Episcopal | Judge: Rahul Patel

Emory4

Opponent: Meadows | Judge: Andrew Lockwood

Emory5

Opponent: River Hill | Judge: Nathaniel Sawyer

EmoryDoubles

Opponent: Dexter | Judge: Jason Sigalos, Stephen Pipkin, Adam Greisbach

GBX1

Opponent: Reservoir BS | Judge: Mitchell Caminer

GBX4

Opponent: Westwood BC | Judge: Misael Gonzalez

GBX5

Opponent: College Prep AG | Judge: Arjun Vellayapan

GBX7

Opponent: Iowa City West MY | Judge: Mimi Sergent-Levanthal

GBXOctas

Opponent: College Prep FP | Judge: Abelkop, Bricker, Gonzalez

GHill3

Opponent: West Des Moines Valley | Judge: Garrett Abelkop

GHill2

Opponent: Liberal Arts and Science Academy | Judge: Abby Schirmer

GHill5

Opponent: CE Byrd | Judge: John Hines

GHill RR2

Opponent: St Marks JM | Judge: Kirk Gibson, Paul Johnson

Ghill RR6

Opponent: Lexington | Judge: Gabe Murillo, Juan Garcia

Ghill RR4

Opponent: Westminster | Judge: Bruce Miller, Abby Schirmer

HoFlo2

Opponent: UC Lab | Judge: Aeryn Smith

HoFlo4

Opponent: St Ignatius BP | Judge: 

HoFlo6

Opponent: Northside ER | Judge: 

IHSA2

Opponent: Maine East | Judge: Sabransky, Ellis

IHSAQuarters

Opponent: GBS CM | Judge: Tang, Friend, Vinson

MBA1

Opponent: Chattahoochee PW | Judge: Sara Sanchez

MBA3

Opponent: University | Judge: Abby Schirmer

MBA5

Opponent: Bishop Guertin DI | Judge: Maggie Berthiaume

NU RR1

Opponent: Walter Payton MY | Judge: Quigley, Hammond

NU RR3

Opponent: Pine Crest ML | Judge: Jon Voss, Karthik Srinivasan

NU RR6

Opponent: Northside ER | Judge: Elyse Conklin, Robel Worku

New Trier1

Opponent: Groves CP | Judge: Christine Horst

New Trier3

Opponent: Niles North OW | Judge: Stephen Pipkin

New Trier5

Opponent: Cedar Rapids Washington BK | Judge: Sara Kirsch

New TrierDoubles

Opponent: Chatahoochie LW | Judge: Bennett, Quinn, Day

Ohio Valley1

Opponent: New Trier DX | Judge: Brad Meloche

Ohio Valley3

Opponent: Alpharetta HM | Judge: Shunta Jordan

Ohio Valley5

Opponent: Chattahoochee LW | Judge: Bill Batterman

Ohio ValleyOctas

Opponent: Niles North OW | Judge: Batterman, Bagwell, Weber

Pace RR2

Opponent: Whitney Young DS | Judge: Hays Watson, Ed Lee

Pace RR3

Opponent: GBN DK | Judge: Judy Butler, Jason Sigalos

Pace RR3

Opponent: GBN DK | Judge: Judy Butler, Jason Sigalos

Pace RR6

Opponent: Carrollton GR | Judge: Kirk Gibson, Mikaela Malsin

St Marks1

Opponent: GBS CK | Judge: Tracy MacFarlund

St Marks3

Opponent: Westwood | Judge: Misael Gonzalez

St MarksDoubles

Opponent: Lexington AX | Judge: Jenny Heidt, Stephanie Garrett, Misael Gonzalez

St Marks5

Opponent: Cedar Ridge | Judge: Elyse Conklin

TOC1

Opponent: Juan Diego FW | Judge: Adam Greisbach

TOC1

Opponent: Juan Diego FW | Judge: Adam Greisbach

TOC4

Opponent: College Prep FP | Judge: Andy McCoy

TOC6

Opponent: Stratford OS | Judge: Andres Gannon

Umich1

Opponent: Homewood Flossmoor LR | Judge: Brad Meloche

Umich4

Opponent: GBN MT | Judge: Liam Hancock

Umich5

Opponent: Chattahoochee AS | Judge: Nate Bennett

Umich7

Opponent: Dexter MS | Judge: Jake Justice

UmichDoubles

Opponent: Independent LM | Judge: Dave Weston, Ryan Keenan, Talya Slaw

UmichOctas

Opponent: GBN DK | Judge: Nate Bennett, Ellis Allen, Megan Johnson

Umich RR2

Opponent: Wayzata HL | Judge: Stephen Weil

Umich RR7

Opponent: Groves CP | Judge: Garrett Abelkop

Umich RR9

Opponent: Whitney Young DS | Judge: David Heidt

Umich RR4

Opponent: Pace HP | Judge: Dustin Meyers-Levy

To modify or delete round reports, edit the associated round.

Cites

EntryDate

1NC vs Assata

11/12/13

1NC vs CE Byrd

10/4/13

1NC vs CE Byrd--Cal RR

2/21/14

1NC vs Colonialism

1/26/14

1NC vs Critical Borders

11/3/13

1NC vs Critical Cuba Sanctions

10/20/13

1NC vs Critical Cuba Sanctions 2

11/23/13

1NC vs Critical Cuba Sanctions--Berkeley

2/21/14

1NC vs Critical Cuba Terror List

11/24/13

1NC vs Critical Cuba Terror List - Gbx Octas

11/25/13

1NC vs Critical Fem

10/30/13

1NC vs Critical Guantanamo Bay

10/11/13

1NC vs Critical Guantanamo Bay 2

10/31/13

1NC vs Critical Maquiladoras

10/31/13

1NC vs Critical Maquiladoras--Berkeley

2/21/14

1NC vs Critical Maquiladoras--Blake

1/4/14

1NC vs Critical Maquiladoras--Pace RR

1/25/14

1NC vs Critical Mexican Guest Workers

9/21/13

1NC vs Critical Mexican Renewables

11/1/13

1NC vs Cuba Ag

11/26/13

1NC vs Cuba Ag--Emory

1/26/14

1NC vs Cuba Banking

2/21/14

1NC vs Cuba Embargo

10/4/13

1NC vs Cuba Embargo 2

10/12/13

1NC vs Cuba Embargo 3

10/20/13

1NC vs Cuba Embargo 4

11/2/13

1NC vs Cuba Embargo 5

11/2/13

1NC vs Cuba Embargo 6

11/2/13

1NC vs Cuba Embargo--Districts